Euro 2020 – Weekend Results & Upcoming Matches

Euro-2020-Results
Euro-2020-Results

Euro 2020 which was scheduled to happen in 2020 but canceled due to coronavirus pandemic, has started its unfinished journey last week.

Twenty-four teams from Europe are participating in this tournament from June 11 to July 11.

During the first two weeks of the tournament, teams will attend the group stage fight while the third week is scheduled for the round of sixteen.

Here we will provide you individual results of the first week’s match and also provide you the upcoming match schedule from the group stage of Euro 2020.

Match Results Of First Week:

Friday/June 11

Turkey 0-3 Italy

Saturday/June 12

Wales 1-1 Switzerland

Denmark 0-1 Finland

Belgium 3-0 Russia

Sunday/June 13

England 1-0 Croatia

Austria 3-1 North Macedonia

Netherlands 3-2 Ukraine

Portugal-vs-hungary
Portugal-vs-Hungary

Monday/June 14

Scotland 0-2 Czech Republic

Poland 1-2 Slovakia

Spain 0-0 Sweden

Tuesday/June 15

Hungary 0-3 Portugal

France 1-0 Germany

France-vs-Germany
France-vs-Germany

Wednesday/June 16

Finland 0-1 Russia

Turkey 0-2 Wales

Italy 3-0 Switzerland

Thursday/June 17

Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia

Denmark 1-2 Belgium

Netherlands 2-0 Austria

Second Weeks Fixture:

Friday/June 18

Sweden 1-0 Slovakia

Croatia vs The Czech Republic; Kick-off 5 pm (Glasgow)

England vs Scotland; Kick-off 8 pm (London)

Saturday/June 19

Hungary vs France; Kick-off 2 pm (Budapest)

Portugal vs Germany; Kick-off 5 pm (Munich)

Spain vs Poland; Kick-off 8 pm (Seville)

Sunday/June 20

Italy vs Wales; Kick-off 5 pm (Rome)

Switzerland vs Turkey; Kick-off 5 pm (Baku)

Monday/June 21

North Macedonia vs  Netherlands; Kick-off 5 pm (Amsterdam)

Ukraine vs Austria; Kick-off 5 pm (Bucharest)

Russia vs Denmark; Kick-off 8 pm (Copenhagen)

Finland vs Belgium; Kick-off 8 pm (St Petersburg)

Tuesday/June 22

The Czech Republic vs England; Kick-off 8 pm (London)

Croatia vs Scotland; Kick-off 8 pm (Glasgow)

Wednesday/ June 23

Slovakia vs Spain; Kick-off 5 pm (Seville)

Sweden vs Poland; Kick-off 5 pm (St Petersburg)

Germany vs Hungary; Kick-off 8 pm (Munich)

Portugal vs France; Kick-off 8 pm (Budapest)

The top two in each group plus the four best third-placed teams go through the round of sixteen.