WhatsOn > Sport > Football > Latest Match Results and Full Schedule of FIFA World Cup

Latest Match Results and Full Schedule of FIFA World Cup

World Cup 2018 is now halfway done and there is plenty of excitement ahead. With previous result, the full World Cup schedule is included below, with timings, venues in Russia.

Group A – Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
Russia 5 Saudi Arabia 0
Egypt 0 Uruguay 1
Russia 3 Egypt 1
Uruguay 1 Saudi Arabia 0

Group B – Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
Morocco 0 Iran 1
Portugal 3 Spain 3
Portugal 1 Morocco 0
Iran 0 Spain 1

Group C – France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
France 2 Australia 1
Peru 0 Denmark 1
Denmark 1 Australia 1
France 1 Peru 0

Group D – Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
Argentina 1 Iceland 1
Croatia 2 Nigeria 0
Argentina 0 Croatia 3
Nigeria 2 Iceland 0

Group E – Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
Costa Rica 0 Serbia 1
Brazil 1 Switzerland 1
Brazil 2 Costa Rica 0
Serbia 1 Switzerland 2

Group F – Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
Germany 0 Mexico 1
Sweden 1 South Korea
South Korea 1 Mexico 2
Germany 2 Sweden 1

Group G – Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Belgium 3 Panama 0
Tunisia 1 England 2
Belgium 4 Tunisia 2
England 6 Panama 1

Group H – Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan
Colombia 1 Japan 2
Poland 1 Senegal 2
Japan 2 Senegal 2
Poland 0 Colombia 3

Monday 25 June
Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) Samara – 3-pm
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 3pm
Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 7pm
Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 7pm

Tuesday 26 June
Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm
Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm
Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 7pm
Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm

Wednesday 27 June
South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 3pm
Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 3pm
Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm
Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm

Thursday 28 June
Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 3pm
Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 3pm
England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 7pm
Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 7pm

Saturday 30 June
Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 3pm
Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm

Sunday 1 July
Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Monday 2 July
Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3 July
Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 3pm
Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm

Quarter-finals
Friday 6 July
Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm
Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm

Saturday 7 July
Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm
Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm

Semi-finals
Tuesday 10 July
Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday 11 July
Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Saturday 14 July
Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 3pm

Final
Sunday 15 July
Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Leave a Reply

WhatsOn