WhatsOn > Sport > Football > World Cup 2018 TV Schedule

World Cup 2018 TV Schedule

The World Cup kicked off yesterday, marking the start of the 2018 football festival season. Sports fans and cultural individuals across the world will be looking forward to following the competition across its month-long takeover and cheering on their national team during their designated TV appearances.

To make it easy for you to keep track of all of the matches we have compiled a list detailing the times, dates and channels of the World Cup tournament games. Enjoy!

Group Stage

14 June Russia v Saudi Arabia 4pm ITV
15 June Egypt v Uruguay 1pm BBC
15 June Morocco v Iran 4pm ITV
15 June Portugal v Spain 7pm BBC
16 June France v Australia 11am BBC
16 June Argentina v Iceland 2pm ITV
16 June Peru v Denmark 5pm BBC
16 June Croatia v Nigeria 8pm ITV
17 June Costa Rica v Serbia 1pm ITV
17 June Germany v Mexico 4pm BBC
17 June Brazil v Switzerland 7pm ITV
18 June Sweden v South Korea 1pm ITV
18 June Belgium v Panama 4pm BBC
18 June Tunisia v England 7pm BBC
19 June Colombia v Japan 1pm BBC
19 June Poland v Senegal 4pm ITV
19 June Russia v Egypt 7pm BBC
20 June Portugal v Morocco 1pm BBC
20 June Uruguay v Saudi Arabia 4pm BBC
20 June Iran v Spain 7pm ITV
21 June Denmark v Australia 1pm ITV
21 June France v Peru 4pm ITV
21 June Argentina v Croatia 7pm BBC
22 June Brazil v Costa Rica 1pm ITV
22 June Nigeria v Iceland 4pm BBC
22 June Serbia v Switzerland 7pm BBC
23 June Belgium v Tunisia 1pm BBC
23 June South Korea v Mexico 4pm ITV
23 June Germany v Sweden 7pm ITV
24 June England v Panama 1pm BBC
24 June Japan v Senegal 4pm BBC
24 June Poland v Colombia 7pm ITV
25 June Saudi Arabia v Egypt 3pm ITV
25 June Uruguay v Russia 3pm ITV
25 June Iran v Portugal 7pm BBC
25 June Spain v Morocco 7pm BBC
26 June Australia v Peru 3pm ITV
26 June Denmark v France 3pm ITV
26 June Iceland v Croatia 7pm BBC
26 June Nigeria v Argentina 7pm BBC
27 June South Korea v Germany 3pm BBC
27 June Mexico v Sweden 3pm BBC
27 June Serbia v Brazil 7pm ITV
27 June Switzerland v Costa Rica 7pm ITV
28 June Japan v Poland 3pm BBC
28 June Senegal v Colombia 3pm BBC
28 June England v Belgium 7pm ITV
28 June Panama v Tunisia 7pm ITV

Round of 16

30 June Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D 3pm
30 June Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B 7pm
1 July Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A 3pm
1 July Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C 7pm
2 July Winner Group E v Runner-up Group F 3pm
2 July Winner Group G v Runner-up Group H 7pm
3 July Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E 3pm
3 July Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G 7pm

Quarter-Finals

6 July Quarter-Final 1 3pm
6 July Quarter-Final 2 7pm
7 July Quarter-Final 3 3pm
7 July Quarter-Final 4 7pm

Semi-Finals

10 July Semi-Final 1 7pm
11 July Semi-Final 2 7pm

Third Place Play-Off

14 July Third Place Play-Off 3pm

Final

15 July Final 4pm

> Bradley Montgomery



Leave a Reply

WhatsOn